Republic Jewelry & Collectibles

Auburn, Maine

Address212 Center St, Auburn, ME 04210
CityAuburn, ME
ZIP04210
Phone(207) 784-4444
Websitewww.republicjewelry.com
DirectionsOpen in Google Maps

About Republic Jewelry & Collectibles

Republic Jewelry & Collectibles is a card shop located in Auburn, Maine. Republic Jewelry & Collectibles is highly rated by the local collector community, earning 4.7 stars from 182 verified Google reviews. Whether you're searching for Magic: The Gathering and Yu-Gi-Oh, sealed hobby and TCG boxes, autograph and patch cards, local card shops like Republic Jewelry & Collectibles in Auburn are the heart of the Maine hobby community. Visit Republic Jewelry & Collectibles online or stop by in person to browse current inventory and ask about special orders.

Visit website →

Frequently asked questions about Republic Jewelry & Collectibles

Where is Republic Jewelry & Collectibles located?

Republic Jewelry & Collectibles is located in Auburn, Maine at 212 Center St, Auburn, ME 04210.

What should I expect at Republic Jewelry & Collectibles?

Republic Jewelry & Collectibles is a local card shop in Auburn, Maine. Expect a rotating inventory of singles, sealed wax, and graded cards, plus the kind of knowledgeable, personal service the hobby community relies on.

Other card shops in Maine

Looking for more local card shops in Maine? Here are additional shops worth a visit:

207 Collectibles Ellsworth

Ellsworth, ME

207 Diecast

Jackman, ME

3D Games Farmington

Farmington, ME

A + Fred's Small Engine Repair Shop

North Anson, ME

View all 104 card shops in Maine →

Own a card shop?

Get in front of thousands of collectors searching for card shops near them. Standard listings are always free — or boost your visibility with a featured placement.

Collect cards?

Get the hobby news that matters — new releases, big pulls, grading updates, and card shows near you — straight to your inbox, free.

Coastal Directory Network