Hobby Depot

Tempe, Arizona

Address109 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
CityTempe, AZ
ZIP85282
Phone(480) 968-1880
Websitewww.thehobbydepot.com
DirectionsOpen in Google Maps

About Hobby Depot

Hobby Depot is a card shop located in Tempe, Arizona. Hobby Depot is well-reviewed by the local collector community, earning 4.4 stars from 180 verified Google reviews. Whether you're searching for sports card rookies, PSA- and BGS-graded slabs, Pokémon singles, local card shops like Hobby Depot in Tempe are the heart of the Arizona hobby community. Visit Hobby Depot online or stop by in person to browse current inventory and ask about special orders.

Visit website →

Frequently asked questions about Hobby Depot

Where is Hobby Depot located?

Hobby Depot is located in Tempe, Arizona at 109 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282.

What should I expect at Hobby Depot?

Hobby Depot is a local card shop in Tempe, Arizona. Expect a rotating inventory of singles, sealed wax, and graded cards, plus the kind of knowledgeable, personal service the hobby community relies on.

Other card shops in Arizona

Looking for more local card shops in Arizona? Here are additional shops worth a visit:

3D Sports Cards

Glendale, AZ

4kCardRealm

Vail, AZ

66 Trains

Kingman, AZ

928 Cards & Collectibles Inside Hav-A-Tech Computers

Lake Havasu City, AZ

View all 231 card shops in Arizona →

Own a card shop?

Get in front of thousands of collectors searching for card shops near them. Standard listings are always free — or boost your visibility with a featured placement.

Collect cards?

Get the hobby news that matters — new releases, big pulls, grading updates, and card shows near you — straight to your inbox, free.

Coastal Directory Network